Executive Committee Members (2008)
 

JKN

 

EC2007

 

EC2007

 

EC2007

 

J. K. Nayak
President

 

Usha Kolpe
Vice President

 

Kuber Singh
Secretary

 

Brunda Kamath
Joint Secretary 

 
 

EC2007

 

EC2007

 

EC2008

 

EC2007

 

Srinivasan Rao
Treasurer

 

Ganapathi Bhat
Joint Treasurer

 

Kempegowda
EC Member

 

Godavari Patil
EC Member

               
 

EC2007

 

EC2007

 

EC2007

 

Ravi Harsoor
EC Member

 

Girish Ramamurthy
EC Member

 

Meenakshi Virupannavar
EC Member

 

Standing Committees      

The following VKK members served on the three standing committees for the year 2008.

 

The Internal Audit Committee

1. Deepak Bangalore

 847-344-6002

2. Anil Deshpande

 847-303-5651

3. Narayana Kamath

 847-549-9648

The Election Committee 

1. Kajekar Ramachandra

 847-438-3550

2. Koratagere Suresh

 630-375-0293

3. Shrishail Virupannavar

 630-527-1271

The Charitable Fund Committee

1. Nandish Dhananjaya

 630-279-6989

2. Shankar Hegde

 630-904-1980

3. Sunil Kulkarni       

 630-355-5985

4. Shilpa Nagasamudra

 630-978-1781

5. Ganesh Nayak

 630-717-3603

6. Sowmya Prasad

 630-904-8679

 

 

 

Sub-committees      

The following sub-committees have been created to assist Executive committee in carrying out its tasks. VKK members interested in being a part of any of these sub committees, should talk to a VKK Executive Committee member about their interest and availability.

Dasa Day Committee

 Mukund Akkoor  630-692-0935
 Asha Gurudatt  630-837-4999
 Shari Raghuram  847-955-1709
 Asha Rao  630-969-7241
 Manjula Rao

 630-378-9878

 Amruthur Satish  847-229-8017
   

Sangama Committee

 Datta Ajjampur  630-527-9258
 Manjunath Kunigal  630-258-1986
 Triveni Rao  630-837-1730
   
Sangama Advisory Committee
 Prakash Hemavathi  630-983-0702
 Nalini Maiya  630-968-2027
 Shreenivasa Rao  630-837-1730
   

Youth Committee

 Aditi Acharya  630-983-8607
 Smitha Ajjampur  630-527-9258
 Neharika Akkoor  630-692-0935
 Navya Kamath  847-549-9648
 Amogh Kambalyal  847-387-9619
 Vinay Kashyap  815-230-2901
 Sankalp Kota   630-434-7099
 Anusha Moolky  630-853-0593
 Akshay Murthy  630-579-0475
 Sachith Rao  630-660-5339
 Laxmi Shastry  847-549-0052
 Puja Singh

 847-361-0200

 Jeevan Topgi  847-359-7184
 Prajwala Shet  630-357-1224
 Satish Suresh  630-375-0293
 Manisha Virupannavar  630-527-1271
   

Cultural Committee

 Usha Kolpe  630-737-0883
 Brunda Kamath  847-549-9648
   
Membership, Marketing & Publicity Committee
 Kempe Gowda  503-470-0857
 Girish Ramamurthy  630-336-3371
 Godavari Patil  940-594-5645
 Meenakshi Virupannavar  847-208-7319
 Shilpa Nagasamudra  630-978-1781
   

Event Management

 Srinivasan Rao  630-660-5339
 Ganapathi Bhat  630-834-7004
   
Special Affairs Committee
 Girish Ramamurthy  630-336-3371
 Kempe Gowda  530-470-0857
   
Hospitality Committee 
 Ravi Harsoor  630-229-5701
 Kuber Singh  847-361-0200
   

 

Copyright 2011 Committees -2008. 2017 Vidyaranya Kannada Kuta
Joomla templates 1.7 free by Hostgator