Executive Committee Members (2009)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Usha Kolpe
President

 

Anil Deshpande
Vice President

 

Satish Gopinath
Secretary

 

Ramesh Teeka
Joint Secretary 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Channu Kambalyal
Treasurer

 

Nandish Dhananjaya
Joint Treasurer

 

Sudhashree Kota
EC Member

 

Sowmya Prasad
EC Member

               
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veena Shivamurthy
EC Member

 

Vijaya Teralandur
EC Member

 

Indu Vence
EC Member

 

Standing Committees      

The following VKK members served on the three standing committees for the year 2009.

 

 

The Internal Audit Committee

1. Gurudatt Ponnathapura

 

2. Gurudatt Ramamurthy

 

3. Rama Rao

 630-854-0651

The Election Committee 

1. Anitha Dasappa

 

2. Dinesh Salegame

 

3. Jaisimha Belagur

 

The Charitable Fund Committee

1. Shreeshaila Viruppannavar

 

2. Godavari Patil

 

3. Venkatesh Munivenkata     

 

4. Nagabhushana Rao

 

5. Radha Rao

 

6. Shreesha Jayaseetharam

 

7. M. Jayaram

630-640-2671 
   

 

 

Sub-committees      

The following sub-committees have been created to assist Executive committee in carrying out its tasks. VKK members interested in being a part of any of these sub committees, should talk to a VKK Executive Committee member about their interest and availability.

Dasa Day Committee

 Asha Rao

630-969-7241 

 A. V. Satish

847-229-8019

 Geetha Bhat

630-834-7004

 Mukund Akkoor

630-692-0935 

 Shailaja Iyer

630-499-9383

 Asha Gurudatt

630-550-3802 

 Rama Thimmapaya

847-733-0518 

Sangama Committee

 Kulle Gowda

630-963-0923

 Nagabhushan Moolky

630-737-0883 

 Manjunath Kunigal

630-258-1986 

Website Maintenance

 Ramesh Teeka

847-359-2418

Youth Committee

 Sankalp Kota

630-434-7099

 Anusha Moolky

630-737-0883

 Puja Singh

847-918-7577

 Lakshmi Shastry

847-549-0052

 Navya Kamath

847-549-9648

 Mallik Viruppanavar

630-527-1271

 Manisha Viruppanavar

630-527-1271

 Satish

630-375-0293

 Vaishak Babu

312-731-1220

 Anirudh Kulkarni

630-355-5985

 Vinay Kashyap

630-926-4296

 Sachith Rao

630-922-8525

 Surabhi Rao

630-855-5201 

 Suvrat Rao

630-855-5201 

 Amogh Kambalyal

847-546-2381 

 Akshay Murthy

630-579-0475 

 Jeevan Topgi

847-359-7184

Cultural Committee

 Veena Shivamurthy

847-571-8436

 Indu Vence

847-842-8916

Membership, Marketing & Publicity Committee

 Sudhashree Kota

630-379-2321 

 Anil Deshpande

847-303-5651

 Nandish Dhananjaya

630-456-0485

 DINDIMA Committee

 Prakash Hemavathi

630-983-0702 

 Nalini Maiya

630-968-0203 

 Satish Gopinath

630-962-6847 

 
Copyright 2011 Committees -2009. 2017 Vidyaranya Kannada Kuta
Joomla templates 1.7 free by Hostgator